?
Userpic

유키스⌒UKiss

Name:
☆유키스⌒UKiss☆
Location:
Membership:
Open
Posting Access:
All Members , Moderated

{welcome to ukiss world ,,,


A New fancommunity ever which is dedicated to the Korean pop boy band U-KISS...
This community runs on love, and live on love.. so let's spread our u-kiss love. Anybody and everybody is welcome to join , watch and tell your friends!
The more the better ♥! ^^ Let's all share the love of the pretty boys of U-KISS... ^.~

Here at
UKISS WORLD We share media downloads, pics, news, graphics , thoughts about the boys of course ..
We have Some rules and guidelines regarding posting in the community. It would be nice if all members read them before posting. You can find them HERE.

Feel free to explore and please join us to keep up with the latest updates!
about. u-kiss

U-Kiss (유키스) is a 6-member Korean boy band under NH Media. They debuted in 2008 with a single album entitled “어리지 않아” (Not Young).
Their first single is said to be a fusion of the typical kpop as well as a "dirty south" style which was entirely composed by the Brave Brothers.

U-Kiss is comprised of 6 boys – two of which came from the pre-debut Xing (Kevin and Kibum). Among the U-Kiss members, they know seven languages,
allowing them to communicate with fans in Korean, English, French, Chinese, Japanese, Portuguese, and Spanish.

U-Kiss Stands For:
U- Ubiquitous
K- Korean
I- International (Idol)
S- Super
S- Star

This shows their intention of becoming an international group with the member's ability to converse with different languages such as English, Japanese, Chinese and Korean, so on and so forth.

Pre-debut.

Before debut, U-Kiss has already garnered a lot of fans because of Kevin and KiBum being former members of Xing, and also KiBum, being the little brother
of the youngest SS501 member, Kim Hyung Joon. It was rumored then that Yume, another former member of Xing, would join U-Kiss, but it turned out to be false.
This confused many of their fans.
Soo Hyun

Real Name: Shin Soo Hyun (신수현)
Birth date: March 11, 1989 (1989-03-11) (age 19)
Blood Type: A
Height: 181cm
Weight: 67kg
Family: Parents, Older Sister & Younger Sister
Talents: R&B, Dance, Piano, Soccer, Singing
Facts: He was a trainee under Good Entertainment and JYP Entertainment before.

Alexander / Xander (산더)

Real Name: Alexander(알렉산더) Lee Eusebio
Birth date: July 29, 1989 (1989-07-29) (age 19)
Blood Type: O
Height: 181cm
Weight: 63kg
Family: Parents, Older Sister
Talents: English, Chinese, Portuguese, Japanese, Rap
Facts: He can speak 7 different languages


Ki Bum

Real Name: Kim Ki Bum (김기범)
Birth date: December 29, 1990 (1990-12-29) (age 18)
Blood Type: O
Height: 180cm
Weight: 53kg
Family: Parents, Older Brother
Talents: Composing Music, Poppin' Dance, Japanese, Piano, Singing
Facts: He is the younger brother of SS501's Kim Hyung Joon, he's a former member of Xing.

Eli

Real Name: Eli (일라이) / Kim Kyoung Jae (김경재)
Birth date: March 13, 1991 (1991-03-13) (age 17)
Blood Type: O
Height: 180cm
Weight: 60kg
Family: Parents, Older Sister, Younger Sister
Talents: Taekwondo, Kung Fu, English, Chinese, Rap
Facts: He lived in Washington DC so he's very fluent in English, he moved to Beijing to study so he also can communicate in Mandarin. He learned Taekwondo for 12 years.


Kevin

Real Name: Kevin (케빈) / Woo Sung Hyun (우성현)
Birth date: November 25, 1991 (1991-11-25) (age 17)
Blood Type: O
Height: 178cm
Weight: 50kg
Family: Parents, Older Sister
Talents: Poppin' Dance, Guitar, Piano, English, Singing
Facts: He lived in California so he's also fluent in English. Along with KiBum, he is also a former member of Xing.


Dong Ho

Shin Dong Ho (신동호)
Birth date: June 29, 1994 (1994-06-29) (age 14)
Blood Type: B
Height: 175cm
Weight: 65kg
Family: Parents, Older Brother
vTalents: Golf, Drums, Chinese, Soccer
Facts: He studied in Beijing so he could communicate in Mandarin. He is the Magnae or youngest of the group.



Discography

Mini Albums
New Generation (Debut Single)

Released: September 3, 2008
Format: CD
Tracks: 4
1. Intro (Pump Pump)
2. 어리지않아 - Not Young (Title)
3. Give It To Me
4. 어리지않아 - Not Young (MR)


AFFILIATE | PROFILE LAYOUT | COMMUNITY LAYOUT
| HEADERS

Statistics